LEGAL NOTICE :
 
In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the site: www.ragnar-email.com the following information:

PUBLISHER

 

The site www.ragnar-email.com is the exclusive property of EURL FB ENTREPRISES, which publishes it.

FB ENTREPRISES 
EURL with a capital of 1000

3 RUE DE L'OREE DU BOIS 17220 SAINT-CHRISTOPHE
Registered with the Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de La Rochelle B 889 101 036 under the number 88910103600016 

Intracommunity VAT number: FR30889101036
E-mail address: florian@ragnat-email.com 
 
Director of the publication : FB ENTREPRISES
Contact the publication manager : florian@ragnar-email.com

 

HOSTING

The site is hosted by WIX 500 Terry A François Blvd CA 94158. San Francisco
CREDITS : the legal mentions have been generated by legal mentions
Timetable of the Lyon skating rink

 

DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED

The purpose of the www.ragnar-email.com website is to provide information about the company's activities. The owner of the site strives to provide on the site www.ragnar-email.com information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the update, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third party partners who provide this information. All the information proposed on the site www.ragnar-email.com is given as an indication, is not exhaustive, and is likely to evolve. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.  

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation total or partial of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except preliminary written authorization with the email: florian@ragnat-email.com . Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.  

 

 

HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

The site www.ragnar-email.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information ...) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the sites thus visited and thus declines any responsibility for this fact when the possible risks of illicit contents. The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.ragnar-email.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation. The parameter setting of the software of navigation makes it possible to inform of the presence of cookie and possibly, to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr The refusal of installation of a cookie can involve the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies: Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok. Under Netscape: edit tab / preferences. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate with Ok.  

 

PROTECTION OF GOODS AND PERSONS - MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site: www.ragnar-email.com In France, personal data is protected by law no. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the French Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

 

On the site www.ragnar-email.com, the owner of the site collects personal information relating to the user only for the need for certain services offered by the site www.ragnar-email.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site www.ragnar-email.com the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction, suppression and opposition to the personal data relating to it. To exercise this right, send your request to www.ragnar-email.com by email: email of the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.ragnar-email.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the site www.ragnar-email.com to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in its turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site www.ragnar-email.com.

 

 

The site www.ragnar-email.com is in conformity with the RGPD see our policy RGPD https://ragnar-email.com/rgpd.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1st, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11th, 1996 relating to the legal protection of the databases.